Ansitz Steiner
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ansitz Steiner
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Laundry
- Valet parking
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Lockers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Garden
- Sun deck
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Skiing
- Ski storage
- Baby safety gates
- Public transit tickets
- Wheelchair accessible
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Ansitz Steiner starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 09:30.
Ansitz Steiner is located at WAHLEN, 89, Dobbiaco, Italy.
Room prices at Ansitz Steiner are available once you select your dates.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and Italian at Ansitz Steiner.
Ansitz Steiner integrates various accessibility-focused solutions, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to improve comfort for guests with mobility needs.
The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.
Room categories at Ansitz Steiner include One-Bedroom Apartment, Superior Apartment with Sauna, Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ansitz Steiner.
The area offers several landmarks, including Parco Naturale Tre Cime (150 m), Kinderwelt Olang (14.6 km), Waldwunderwelt - Magico Mondo della Foresta (2.6 km) and Palestra di Roccia (11.7 km), which are easily reachable from the property.




























































